Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Property Sales Consultants. This Privacy Policy states what we do with your Personal Data once you have registered or contacted us.

By registering or contacting us, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Property Sales Consultants will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Property Sales Consultants does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected on the site.

Some information, such as your email address and mobile phone number will be used by Property Sales Consultants to contact you with more information about our services.

Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to Property Sales Consultants business offerings.

Property Sales Consultants website uses cookies to maintain your session whilst using the website. We also use cookies to track analytical data about our website users.

You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but doing so may restrict your enjoyment of the website and our ability to provide you the service you are looking for.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data, but cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Data you disclose online.

You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent.

You may view or change the Personal Data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.

How to Contact Property Sales Consultants

If you have any enquiry regarding this policy please contact us using the following information.

01379 776500

customerservice@propertysalesconsultants.co.uk